please subscribe

Thursday, 31 May 2012

Healthy haul

Hey hope everyones well and been able to enjoy the lovely sunshine it has been pretty darn toasty lately.
Got my fingers crossed it stays sunny for saturday as im off to field day in victoria park annnnd i canny wait sooo many people i wanna see including grimes koreless metronomy here we go magic gold panda and sooooo many more all crammed into one day just the thought of it and im sat here smiling to myself like a idiot!

Annny way just thought i would post my new video lil bit diff just chattin about health and fitness if your intrested on seeing a video on that then let me know.

have a good day catch ya later x

Tuesday, 22 May 2012

Saturday outing

Hey hey hey

So hope everyone had a good weekend did you do anything exciting? I was supposed to work saturday buut on friday at work we had this like awards type thingy so towards the end of the month the whole office has a meeting and if you do well or hit your targets you win stuff well it was 5 to 5 and i just wanted to go home i wasnt paying attention and then i just hear the end of my name name n i'm like ... huh what what's going on n everyones like you won you need to go up the front Arghhhhh it was so embarrasing i went bright red everyone one laughed and then when the boss man went to shake my head i put my thumb up and was like cheers oh the shame...... buut i got 50 quid in vouchers and 2 paid saturdays off waheeeey.

So anny whome i went out saturday night and here's a few snaps of my make up and what i wore

Me and my good friend jimi x 

Dress - HnM
Cycling shorts  - HnM
Shoes - Mr shoes
Shrug thing - New look

Tutorial of my make up is on my youtube channel kaymakeupface x 

Sunday, 20 May 2012


Hey everyone, hope you've all had a good week.

Thought i would show ya some new things that i got but theres a twist...... it's a video!
I've started making youtube vids, I'm still getting used to it so bare with me.

sooo here it goes .......

Sunday, 13 May 2012

Outfit of yesterday

Jumper- Topshop
Denim shirt- Primark
Jeans- New look
Pink Dr martens 

Howdy y'all.... Hope everyones had a good weekend and manage to enjoy the sunshine, the sun seems to make everything seem just that lil bit better helps take the edge of things. Its been to much doom and gloom recently and this sunshine has done wonders. Any whome  thought i would do a quick outfit post and show of my new dr martens....... I FRIGGIN LOVE EM there are amazing they make me feel happy when i look down at my feet, they are all over pink wahey awesome, they are my new besties.

Have a good day 
peace x 

Sunday, 6 May 2012

new hai R

Hey so i've been away for a lil while but i had no camera but im back with a new one and im ready to go.
I've also been dabbling in the world of youtube so if you get a spare min and wouldnt mind checking out my vids there isnt many up at the moment still trying to get the hang of things but would appriciate your thoughts good and bad. Hope everyones well this just a mini post as i really wanted to show y'all my new hair. ok so its extensions that ive dyed  but let me know what you guys think as im planning on getting a all over pink weave so this is a kinda test run. Any who gotta get ready of to a lil vintage fair today, hope you have a good bank holiday weekend x